Planet X

Class of 2023

Planet X graphic
Planet X cohort

Please join us in welcoming the next iCons cohort—Planet X!

The iCons class of 2023 is...

Katherine Allan - Astronomy

Bridget Beaudoin - Environmental Science

Carly Bell - Chemical Engineering

Narmene Bensaber - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Beverly Brion - Computer Science

Allison Brookhart - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Emma Cady - Environmental Science

Lara Cardosa - Animal Science

Samantha Chasalow - Computer Science

Julia Davis - Biomedical Engineering

Antonio Escallon - Environmental Science

Chimere Ezeiruaku - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Ariel Fine - Industrial Engineering

Audrey Gabriel - Public Health

Anika Gampa - Biology

Natalie Getsey - Biology

Floyd Greenwood - Environmental Science

Lauren Gustafson - Civil Engineering

Sebastian Haro - Biology

Abet Hossen - Environmental Science

Maya Iglesias - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Ravid Inbar - Biology

Rishabh Jain - Physics

Simran Jeet - Biology

Jessica Johnson - Computer Science

Mehak Kang - Biology

Sarah Kaunfer - Microbiology

Dararath Khon - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Claire Kitzmiller - Microbiology

Aditi Krigovski - Electrical Engineering

Phoebe Lasic-Ellis - Psychology

Emily Laus - Physics

Bao Le - Chemistry

Alexandra Lipson - Industrial Engineering

Kathryne Lovell - Civil Engineering

Niamh Lyons - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Callista Macpherson - Environmental Science

Nicholas Mancini - Chemistry

Hayley McIsaac - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Ryanne McKenna - Biomedical Engineering

Catherine Millis - Biology

Madeline Mulkern - Psychology

Liam Murphy - Chemistry

Amelia Navarre - Food Science

Laura Nepo - Computer Systems Engineering

Peter Nguyen - Mechanical Engineering

Xiaolin Ni - Psychology

Marley Norton - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Lucia Pan - Environmental Science

Carter Paul - Chemical Engineering

Quynh Dan Pham - Computer Science

Kelly Simpson - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Dasol Song - Biology

Andrew Sullivan - Environmental Science

Jacob Tajchman - Biology

Jacob Talmer - Mechanical Engineering

Jillian Taylor - Natural Resource Conservation

Ame Tsamaase - Medical Anthropology and Global Health

Thuy-Tam Vo - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Ariel Waldman - Environmental Science

Annie Zhu - Biology