13th Cohort ~ Name TBD

Picture of 13th cohort at their Cohort Launch

Please join us in welcoming the 13th cohort!

The iCons class of 2026 and 2025 is...

(listed with primary major first)

Chaniel Abou-Ezzi - Computer Science

Inayah Alam - Biology

Shhreya Anand - Computer Science, Mathematics & Statistics

Uma Attreya - Psychology

Lily Bigelow - Biomedical Engineering

Joyce Bishay - Biology

Mantra Burugu - Computer Science

Robert Canavan-Gosselin - Mechanical Engineering

Lauren Carpenter - Natural Resource Conservation

Rossella Dalena - Biology

Mikayla Donovan - Biology

Ryan Dougherty - Environmental Science

Jalal Elsallal - Psychology

Dachenie Ganthier - Biology

Nehal Garg - Computer Science

Connor Geary - Electrical Engineering

Milo Georgiev - Astronomy, Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Shourya Gupta - Public Health

Anish Jadhav - Mechanical Engineering

Daniel Jaffe - Civil and Environmental Engineering

Mariel JeanPhilippe - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Larry Jin - Mechanical Engineering

Julianna Johnson - Kinesiology

Crystal Kagunyi - Environmental Science

Yarah Kalae - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Arnav Kankaria - Computer Science

Matthew Labasan - Civil and Environmental Engineering

Vivienne Lance - Animal Science

Tina Le - Sustainable Community Development

Tara Lecamwasam - Sustainable Community Development

Daniel Lei - Biomedical Engineering

Autumn Liguori-Bills - Public Health

Antonela Losada - Biology

David Lowden - Mechanical Engineering

Sarah Matthews - Civil and Environmental Engineering

Gia Medina - Biology, Chemistry

Ria Mehrotra - Chemical Engineering

Priscillia Meta - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Krystal Michoma - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology, Microbiology

Firdaus Muhammad - Public Health

Esther Mustapha - Biology

Kayla Neville - Environmental Science

Liam Ouellette - Environmental Science

Kaavya Pandey - Chemical Engineering

Anna Paolillo - Environmental Science

Shiven Patel - Computer Science

Ina Rahalkar -Mathematics & Statistics, Political Science

Riya Ramanlal - Operations & Information Management

Shirrish Ramesh - Electrical Engineering

Shlok Raval - Computer Science, Mathematics & Statistics

Ava Reichman - Exploratory Track - Natural Sciences

Jayla Robinson - Biology

Aoife Ruth - Biomedical Engineering

Colin Ryder - Environmental Science

Tahina Saint-Louis - Computer Science

Claire Schwartz - Public Health

Ridd Senapati - Computer Science

Samantha Sheedy - Informatics

Ella Sklar - Public Health

Ella Slavin-Reker - Operations & Information Management

Hannah Steinbrecher - Natural Resource Conservation

Tomo Stewart - Astronomy, Music Performance

Cameron Swart - Environmental Science

Nicholle Tan - Food Science

Sophia Tang - Computer Science

Sanya Thakur - Mathematics & Statistics

Sarojini Torchon - Computer Science

Hai Tran - Marketing

Milo Van Mooy - Physics

Margaret Williams - Civil and Environmental Engineering

Grace Wills - Marketing

Connor Wolcott - Biomedical Engineering